Web design on the Central Coast

In short: Oneway Web Design builds fixed-price websites for Central Coast businesses from $800, delivered remotely from Melbourne. The most recent Central Coast build is Central Coast Soft Wash in Bateau Bay, a soft-washing business whose site lets visitors scrub a real job photo clean before they ask for a quote.

What was built for the Central Coast?

Central Coast Soft Wash is run by the EnviroClean team out of Bateau Bay and cleans roofs, house exteriors and driveways across the Central Coast. Their site is built around the job itself: a before-and-after photo you wipe clean with a finger, a two-step quote form at the top and the foot of every page, area pages for the regions they cover, and a keyless Google map that shows the service circle. It is live on centralcoastsoftwash.com.au.

A Central Coast trade or small business gets the same thing: a call to brief the job, a fixed price in writing, a private preview to check on your phone, then launch on your own domain with hosting included.

What does it cost on the Central Coast?

The same as everywhere else: $800 for Essential, $1,700 for Studio and $2,500 for Signature. Essential covers up to ten pages, a custom design and an AI assistant that answers customer questions; Studio adds unlimited pages, a 1080p video hero and the GEO and AEO work so AI assistants can quote your business; Signature adds a 4K hero, an assistant that quotes and books, and custom agents built for how you work.

There is no travel component in the price because there is no travel. If you want to meet, I am in Sydney's eastern suburbs regularly and the Central Coast is an easy run from there.

Central Coast work you can click on

  • Bateau BayRoof, house and driveway soft washing across the Central Coast. Scrub a real job photo clean, two-step quote form, area pages and a service-circle map.
    Central Coast Soft Wash

Fixed prices

$800Essential. Up to 10 pages, custom design, AI assistant, standard SEO, one year of hosting included. 10-day support.
$1,700Studio. Unlimited pages, 1080p video hero, deeper SEO plus GEO and AEO, three years of hosting included. 15-day support.
$2,500Signature. 4K video hero, an AI assistant that quotes and books, the full SEO, AEO and GEO stack, five years of hosting included. 30-day support.

Everything in each tier

Questions people ask

Do you build websites for Central Coast businesses?

Yes. Central Coast Soft Wash in Bateau Bay is a recent Oneway build and is live on its own domain. Central Coast clients pay the same fixed price as anyone else, $800, $1,700 or $2,500, with hosting included.

How does a remote build work from the Central Coast?

A call to brief the job, a fixed quote in writing, then a private preview link you check on your own phone while I make your changes. Half is paid up front and the balance when the site goes live on your domain.

Can you make a site for a soft washing or pressure cleaning business?

Yes, and the Central Coast Soft Wash site shows what that looks like: real job photos the visitor can wipe clean, a quote form on every page and area pages for each region covered.

Tell me about the job

A few lines about your business in Central Coast is enough. I will come back with a fixed price and a realistic date.

Page last updated . © 2026 Oneway. Web design and development services provided by Keaton Dunn. The Lighthouse guarantee (90+ on Essential, 95+ on Studio, 100 on Signature) applies to the audited Google Lighthouse scores of the delivered home page at launch (Performance and SEO on Essential and Studio; all four categories on Signature), measured by Oneway on launch day, and is not a guarantee of search engine rankings, traffic or revenue. Prices in AUD.