1. Home
  2. Areas
  3. Boronia

Web design in Boronia

Boronia is home to more than 23,000 people on the edge of the Dandenong Ranges foothills, and its economy runs on the kind of businesses I build for most: family-run trades, local services, and the shops around the station.

Websites for Boronia businesses

With that many households, home-service trades do well here: plumbing, electrical, landscaping, cleaning, pest control and the like. Almost all of that work starts with a search on a phone, often with an urgent problem, which means the site has to answer three questions in the first screen: what you do, where you do it, and how to call you now.

Boronia's shopping area around the railway station serves the suburb and its neighbours. For those businesses, a strong Google Maps presence usually brings in more customers than the website itself, so the two need to be built together and say the same thing.

Call-first on a phone

A click-to-call button that is always in reach, because most Boronia home-service enquiries are made from a mobile, usually in a hurry.

Reviews where people look

Your Google rating shown clearly and linked to the real profile, so a first-time customer can check you are trusted locally without leaving the page.

An assistant that answers after hours

Every build includes an AI assistant that answers common questions about your services and areas when you cannot pick up the phone.

Work I have done near Boronia

Fixed prices

$500Essential. Up to 10 pages, custom design, AI assistant, standard SEO. 30-day support.
$800Studio. Unlimited pages, 1080p video hero, deeper SEO plus GEO and AEO. 60-day support.
$1,200Signature. 4K video hero, an AI assistant that quotes and books, the full SEO, AEO and GEO stack. 90-day support.

Everything in each tier

Boronia questions

How much does a website for a Boronia trade business cost?

A fixed $500 for up to 10 pages, $800 for unlimited pages with a 1080p video hero, or $1,200 for the full build with an AI assistant that quotes and books jobs. The price is agreed in writing before work starts.

Can you meet me in Boronia?

Yes. Boronia is about 13 km from Mount Evelyn, so an in-person meeting is easy to arrange.

I get a lot of urgent jobs. What should my site prioritise?

Speed and a visible phone number. The page should load instantly on mobile data and put the call button in front of the customer immediately; everything else comes second.

Nearby

Tell me about the job

A few lines about your business in Boronia is enough. I will come back with a fixed price and a realistic date.

Page last updated . © 2026 Oneway. Web design and development services provided by Keaton Dunn. The Lighthouse guarantee (90+ on Essential, 95+ on Studio, 100 on Signature) applies to the audited Google Lighthouse Performance and SEO scores of the delivered home page at launch, measured by Oneway on launch day, and is not a guarantee of search engine rankings, traffic or revenue. Prices in AUD.